NJIT: Course Schedule

Fall 2016 Course List for MGMT - Management (Offered by Management).

Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93960
View Book Info
M:230PM - 325PM
T:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

Continuing Students

CKB303
CKB314
Closed2537 Schachter Hindy 3.00
L80
94747
View Book Info
MW:1130AM - 1255PM
M:230PM - 325PM
Section Comments:

This section reserved for students in Learning Communities,
Major = BUS, IBUS/LC = L80

KUPF105
CKB303
Closed024 Schachter Hindy 3.00
L81
93961
View Book Info
MW:100PM - 225PM
M:230PM - 325PM
Section Comments:

This ection reserved for students in Learning Comm
Major = BUS LC81

KUPF108
CKB303
Closed025 Schachter Hindy 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93962
View Book Info
M:100PM - 355PM MALLPC40 Closed2829 Shi Junmin 3.00
003
93963
View Book Info
R:100PM - 355PM MALLPC40 Closed2829 Lawrence Kennet 3.00
101
93964
View Book Info
F:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

CANCELLED 5/5/16

Cancelled280 3.00
103
95359
View Book Info
R:600PM - 905PM MALLPC37 Closed2828 Shi Junmin 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93965
View Book Info
TF:1000AM - 1125AM KUPF206 Closed3035 Walsh Diana 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
873
93966
View Book Info
Closed04 Guilbault Melod 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93967
View Book Info
TR:230PM - 355PM GITC2315A Closed2828 Mahinda Edward 3.00
101
93968
View Book Info
T:600PM - 905PM GITC2315A Closed2828 Casal Jose 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93969
View Book Info
W:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

CANCELLED 8/26/16

Cancelled300 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93970
View Book Info
TR:1130AM - 1255PM
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.

GITC1100 Closed6060 Salmeron Maria 3.00
101
93971
View Book Info
R:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.

KUPF117 Closed6060 Rajagopal Ramku 3.00
103
93972
View Book Info
R:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.

FMH408 Closed6060 Welch Kenneth 3.00
105
93973
View Book Info
R:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.

KUPF211 Closed6060 Tworischuk Nich 3.00
451
93974
View Book Info
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.
http://adultlearner.njit.edu/online/

Closed6060 Roman Joseph 3.00
453
93975
View Book Info
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.
http://adultlearner.njit.edu/online/

Closed6060 Roman Joseph 3.00
455
93976
View Book Info
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.
http://adultlearner.njit.edu/online/

Closed6061 Scott Michele 3.00
457
93977
View Book Info
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.
http://adultlearner.njit.edu/online/

Closed6060 Himelstein Nath 3.00
459
93978
View Book Info
Section Comments:

For Non-Business majors only.
http://adultlearner.njit.edu/online/

Closed6060 Himelstein Nath 3.00
461
95295
View Book Info
Closed060 Tedesco Barbara 3.00
463
95644
View Book Info
Closed3945 Roman Joseph 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
H01
93979
View Book Info
MW:100PM - 225PM
Section Comments:

Honors course.
For Non-Business majors only.

KUPF211 Open4544 Salmeron Maria 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
873
95779
View Book Info
Closed11 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93981
View Book Info
M:1000AM - 1125AM
R:400PM - 525PM
KUPF104
KUPF104
Closed3030 Zhang Haisu 3.00
101
93982
View Book Info
F:600PM - 905PM CKB212 Closed3030 Zhang Haisu 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93983
View Book Info
W:600PM - 905PM KUPF107 Closed3042 Schworn James 3.00
103
93984
View Book Info
W:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

CANCELLED 8/30/16

Cancelled300 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93985
View Book Info
TF:400PM - 525PM KUPF204 Closed2022 Gopalakrishnan 3.00
101
93986
View Book Info
T:600PM - 905PM KUPF108 Closed3032 Gopalakrishnan 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
HM1
93987
View Book Info
TF:400PM - 525PM
Section Comments:

Honors course.

KUPF204 Open106 Gopalakrishnan 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
001
93988
View Book Info
T:0830AM - 0955AM
Section Comments:

This class is offered for 10 weeks.

KUPF108 Closed3039 Wagner John 1.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
873
95443
View Book Info
Closed03 Guilbault Melod 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
873
95574
View Book Info
Closed01 Guilbault Melod 0.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93989
View Book Info
W:600PM - 905PM CKB212 Open3023 Kakkanattu Manu 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93990
View Book Info
M:600PM - 905PM KUPF104 Open3027 Lawrence Kennet 3.00
MB1
95771
View Book Info
Closed010 Das Sanchoy 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93991
View Book Info
R:600PM - 905PM KUPF207 Closed3031 Kudyba Stephan 3.00
851
95268
View Book Info
Open3936 Yu Dantong 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
851
95269
View Book Info
Open3026 Bandera Cesar 3.00
853
95516
View Book Info
Open3024 Bandera Cesar 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93992
View Book Info
T:600PM - 905PM CKB220 Open3029 Kudyba Stephan 3.00
851
93993
View Book Info
Open3013 Sylla Cheickna 3.00
MB1
95772
View Book Info
Closed010 Sylla Cheickna 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
851
93994
View Book Info
Open3012 Rapp William 3.00
MB1
95219
View Book Info
Closed011 Gopalakrishnan 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93995
View Book Info
F:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

CANCELLED 8/26/16

Cancelled300 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
851
95270
View Book Info
Open309 Schneider Margu 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93996
View Book Info
S:100PM - 400PM
Section Comments:

CANCELLED 8/26/16
This class meets every other week.

Cancelled300 3.00
851
93997
View Book Info
Open3923 Walsh Diana 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
101
93998
View Book Info
F:600PM - 905PM
Section Comments:

CANCELLED 8/29/16

Cancelled300 3.00
851
95271
View Book Info
Open3019 Gopalakrishnan 3.00
Section # Call #Days / Times Room StatusMaxNowInstructorCredits
851
95272
View Book Info
Open3028 Somers Mark 3.00
853
95515
View Book Info
Open3013 Egbelu Pius 3.00